AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AND PRINCETON
[…] Within thirty (30) calendar days of the effective date of this Agreement, the University will further revise this form, consistent with 28 C.F.R. § 36.301.  The University shall promptly provide the United States with a copy of the revised form.
  13. Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to prevent the University from requiring students at all times to meet the University’s essential eligibility requirements with or without reasonable accommodations.  Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to be inconsistent with 28 C.F.R § 36.301(b), which states: “A public accommodation may impose legitimate safety requirements that are necessary for safe operation. Safety requirements must be based on actual risks and not on mere speculation, stereotypes, or generalizations about individuals with disabilities.”   In addition, nothing in this Agreement shall be construed to require the University to permit an individual to participate in or benefit from its goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations when that individual poses a direct threat to the health or safety of