IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Congress directed the Attorney General to promulgate regulations to implement Title II. 42 U.S.C. § 12134. These regulations require public entities, inter alia, to “administer services, programs, and activities in the most integrated setting appropriate to the needs of qualified individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d) (“the integration mandate”). The “most integrated setting” is one which “enables individuals with disabilities to interact with nondisabled persons to the fullest extent possible.” 28 C.F.R. pt. 35, app. B at 690 (2015).